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Forum Oficjalnego Klubu Mitsubishi - MitsuManiaki

L200 Techniczne od 2006r - Błąd P1272

thekingisback - 01-09-2015, 11:12
Temat postu: Błąd P1272
witam, od kilku dni przy jezdzie 2tys obrotów obojetnie na jakim biegu czułem lekki spadek mocy, dzisiaj zapalił mi sie check odczytałem ten bład P1272 miał ktos z was cos podobnego?
Hubeeert - 01-09-2015, 11:27

Code No. P1272: Pressure Limiter Malfunction
Czyli na nasze - regulator ciśnienia na listwie Common Raila.

OPERATION



Refer to Code No. P0191: Rail Pressure Sensor Range/Performance Problem .
Refer to Code No. P0192: Rail Pressure Sensor Circuit Low Input .
Refer to Code No. P0193: Rail Pressure Sensor Circuit High Input .
Refer to Code No. P0628: Suction Control Valve Open .
Refer to Code No. P0629: Suction Control Valve Battery Short .
FUNCTION



The engine-ECU controls the fuel discharge rate using the suction control valve.
The engine-ECU monitors the signals input from the rail pressure sensor.
The engine-ECU checks whether the pressure limiter valve is open, based on changes in the signals input from the rail pressure sensor (rapid drop of pressure after it goes extremely high).
TROUBLE JUDGMENT


Check Conditions
Battery positive voltage is 8 - 16V
Engine speed is 600 r/min or more
2 seconds later after the ignition switch has been in "ON" position or the engine has started up
Rail pressure is normal
Judgment Criterion
After a pressure higher than the pressure of the pressure limiter opening valve is detected, fuel leakage diagnosis (supply pump discharge rate excessive) is detected within the predetermined time.
PROBABLE CAUSES



Failed suction control valve
Failed fuel system
Failed common rail assembly
open/short circuit in suction control valve circuit or loose connector contact
Failed engine-ECU
DIAGNOSIS PROCEDURE


note This diagnosis code is outputted for an air penetration in the fuel line of the supply pump due to lack of fuel. Therefore, bleed air from the fuel line after the fuel supply, and delete the diagnosis code through M.U.T.-III.
STEP 1. M.U.T.-III diagnosis code


Q. Is any other diagnosis code than P1272 output?

Inspection chart for diagnosis codes (Refer to ).
Go to Step 2 .
STEP 2. Check the fuel filter contamination


Q. Is the check result normal?

Go to Step 3 .
Replace the fuel filter then replace the common rail assembly and fuel injection tubes.
STEP 3. Release the air from the fuel line.



After releasing the air from the fuel line, continue idle operation for about five minutes and recheck for abnormal symptoms.
Q. Does trouble symptom persist?

Replace the common rail assembly and common tubes.
Go to Step 4 .
STEP 4. Check suction control valve itself



Check suction control valve itself (Refer to ).
Q. Is the check result normal?

Go to Step 5 .
Replace the suction control valve. After replacing the supply pump, learn the supply pump (Refer to GROUP 00 - Precautions Before Service - What The Common Rail Engine Learns ).
STEP 5. Connector check: C-105 engine-ECU connector and A-47 suction control valve connector.




Q. Are the check results normal?

Go to Step 6 .

Repair or replace the connector.

STEP 6. Check harness between C-105 (terminal No. 17) engine-ECU connector and A-47 (terminal No. 1) suction control valve connector.





Check output line for open/short circuit and damage.
Q. Is the check result normal?

Go to Step 7 .

Repair the damaged harness wire.

STEP 7. Check harness between C-105 (terminal No. 37) engine-ECU connector and A-47 (terminal No. 2) suction control valve connector.





Check output line for open/short circuit and damage.
Q. Is the check result normal?

Go to Step 8 .

Repair the damaged harness wire.

STEP 8. Perform output wave pattern measurement at A-47 suction control valve (Using an oscilloscope).




Engine: Idling
Connect the oscilloscope special patterns pickup to engine-ECU terminal No. 37 and earth.
OK: The waveform should show a pattern similar to the illustration of Inspection procedure using an oscilloscope (Refer to ).
Q. Is the check result normal?

Go to Step 9 .

Replace the engine-ECU then replace the common rail assembly and fuel injection tubes. When the engine-ECU is replaced, write the chassis number (Refer to GROUP 00 - How to Perform Chassis Number Writing ). After replacing the engine-ECU, register the injector identification code and learn fuel injection (Refer to GROUP 00 - Precautions Before Service - What The Common Rail Engine Learns ).

STEP 9. Replace the common rail assembly and fuel injection tubes.



After replacing the common rail assembly and common tubes, re-check the trouble symptoms
Q. Does trouble symptom persist?

Replace the suction control valve. After replacing the supply pump, learn the supply pump (Refer to GROUP 00 - Precautions Before Service - What The Common Rail Engine Learns ).
The check is end.

[ Dodano: 01-09-2015, 11:28 ]
http://mmc-autoelectric.o...09/index_M1.htm sekcja 13A

thekingisback - 03-09-2015, 11:08

dzieki za szybka odpowiedz, zamówiłem zawór scv i czekam na niego, mam nadzieje ze to pomoże. Wymiana zaworu scv to najtansza opcja jak to nie scv to moze byc tylko drozej :(
Hubeeert - 03-09-2015, 16:30

Serwisówka zaleca najpierw wymianę filtra paliwa.
thekingisback - 04-09-2015, 10:31

dzieki, koszt zaden a lepiej wymienic, zamówiłem już. Teraz trzeba czekac

[ Dodano: 09-09-2015, 01:25 ]
Witam czesci juz przyszly mam tylko pytanie wraz z zaworem mam takie kapturki wiecie moze do czego one moga sluzyc? Wklejam link do aukcji , mam taki sam zestaw.
http://www.ebay.com/itm/N...V-/251162865384

zbyszekm2 - 09-09-2015, 16:05

do zaślepienia przewodów paliwowych gdybyś pompę demontował. Ale nie demontujesz więc ci nie potrzebne.
thekingisback - 10-09-2015, 08:20

Dziekuje za pomoc, zawór i filtr paliwa wymieniłem i wszystko wrociło do normy. Nie musiałem zaworu scv adeptowac w serwisie. Pozdrawiam
Hubeeert - 10-09-2015, 09:23

thekingisback napisał/a:
Nie musiałem zaworu scv adeptowac w serwisie.

Kod:
SUPPLY PUMP CORRECTION LEARNING PROCEDURE


PURPOSE


The engine-ECU learns the relation between the suction control valve (linear solenoid valve) of the supply pump drive current and the fuel injection volume.
The learning value is calculated from the suction control valve drive current and the rail pressure sensor output voltage.
When the supply pump is replaced, therefore, this learning must be executed.
Re-learning is executed when the engine is idling after the learning value in the engine-ECU has been reset by the M.U.T.-III.
LEARNING PROCEDURE


1.After the ignition switch is in "LOCK" (OFF) position, connect the M.U.T.-III to the diagnosis connector.
2.Turn the ignition switch to "ON" position. (Do not start the engine.)
3.Select SPECIAL FUNCTION from the function menu.
4.Select SUPPLY PUMP CORRECTION LEARNING from the SPECIAL FUNCTION menu and execute the initializing of the learning value.
5.After initializing, run the engine at idle in the following conditions.

Accelerator pedal: OFF
Engine coolant temperature: 60°C or higher
Fuel temperature: 30°C or higher
6.Confirm that the item No. 65 High pressure pump learned status on M.U.T.-III Service Data is "2".
note    "2" indicates that the learning has completed.



Zrób to, żeby silnik pracował prawidłowo. Obecnie chodzi w trybie nazwijmy to "awaryjnym". service manual się nie myli ;) a cała operacja zajmie 15 minut max.
Przy okazji niech Ci ustawią/wyregulują minimalne dawki wtrysku.

thekingisback - 12-09-2015, 00:09

byłem w serwisie , mowili ze byly jeszcze jakies błedy wykasowali . Teraz mam przynajmniej spokojna głowe dzieki.


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